ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: FOCC is the manufactures assemblies fiber optic patch cable with professional facility producing using the highest quality cable...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, ST/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.


● Features:
► Data Center; ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm JUMPERS► Standard & custom configurations;
► Low insertion loss, high return loss;
► Ultra low back reflection;
► For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer;
► Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D;
► Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651;
► Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static).

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm JUMPERS-1

● Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► Data processing networks;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).

● Brief Introduction:

Connector TypeST to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

G652/G657A...

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

 

● Product Highlights:
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Patch Cable. The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.
 

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm JUMPERS-2

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm JUMPERS-3

● High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee:

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm JUMPERS-4

FOCC Products & Solutions

 FOCC is an industry leading manufacturer of high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 2005 as Cables To Go, FOCC provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets–Telecommunication System, CATV, LAN & WAN, Fiber Optic Transmission Equipment, Laser Indutrial, Precision Metal Accessories Manufacturing, Electronic Equipment, Medical Industrial, Military Connection Industrial, Power Equipment, Precision Metal Processing, Aircraft Industrial, ect.Market-specific solutions, and customized connectivity is ready and quickly deployable to meet customer needs.

FOCC Products & Solutions

 


Previous:MTRJ to MTRJ Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Next:FC UPC to FC APC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Inquiry