ST FC SC LC MU E2000 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST FC SC LC MU E2000 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC SC LC ST MPO E2K MTP MU... ODC LSH FullAXS PDLC LX5 VF45 Fiber optic patch cord A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC...

Chat Now

Product Details

 

20190108LC SC FC MU MTP MPO MTRJ E2000 om3 om4 fiber optic patch cord

LC SC FC MU MTP MPO MTRJ E2000 om3 om4 fiber optic patch cord

Product Description

LC SC FC MU MTP MPO MTRJ E2000 om3 om4 fiber optic patch cord

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ

MPO/MTP

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

SM/PC

MM/PC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.5dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

≥40dB

≥20dB

Tensile Strength

<10kg

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

 

 

LC SC FC MU MTP MPO MTRJ E2000 om3 om4 fiber optic patch cord


High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

End face test, insertion loss test and other tests of fiber patch cable ensure high-speed Ethernet network equipment connections.

SLHME3EGQF1GZDQQHD(@H29

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

          产品认证

Packing & Labeling

 

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

%_BBF_$VZVKAY6]H5IHB71Y

Focus on optical communication interconnection products

15 years of manufacturing experience-we are unwavering

  Company insists on survival by quality. With first-class production and testing equipment, we have two major production bases. Shenzhen has more than 1,000 square meters of 100,000-level clean workshops, Zhanjiang has more than 2,000 square meters of 100,000-level clean workshops, and has a certain scale of production capacity: the company strictly implements the "standards" in every link of production to ensure the quality and performance of commodities Reached the international level.

Strong stability, widely compatible.

   Strong stability, widely compatible.

Products have passed various performance tests and are compatible with a full range of brands

Factory equipment

          Factory equipment

Factory uses today's most advanced equipment, in line with international testing standards

Strong productivity

          Strong productivity

Two major production bases,  monthly production capacity of 1.5 million connectors.

Quality Assurance

           Quality Assurance

Precision testing instruments Ensure product stability and compatibility.

 Choose our 3 advantages

Choose our 3 advantages


Standard production workflow through multi-channel process detection, using the international imported testing equipment, strict testing product each performance to ensure consistency of product;Product outbound before and after practice on computer test 85 ℃ high temperature environment test, 24 hours of continuous aging test, to ensure product compatibility, high temperature resistance and anti-aging. all the products have been strictly tested to meet customer demands for reliable and high-performance.



We continue to overcome technical difficulties, independently develop high-speed cables with low power consumption, and pass ISO quality certification, provide free technical support services, can provide targeted solutions and cooperate with user wiring to meet user needs.

Choose our 3 advantages
Choose our 3 advantages



 Under the guarantee of strong production capacity, the day of the order will be shipped on the same day, and the delivery will be within 48 hours at the latest to ensure that the customer's needs will not be delayed by one second.

 15 years of manufacturing experience-we are unwavering 

Previous:FOCC OEM Single Multi Mode Duplex 0.9/2.0/3.0mm SC LC APC UPC Outdoor Fibre Gpon 3 Optical Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord Next:E2000/APC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry