SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand . Cable with G657B3 is developed for subscribers cables.

Chat Now

Product Details

SC/APC to SC/APC single mode simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 optic fiber patch cord


Fiber Optic jumper is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand . Cable with G657B3 is developed for subscribers cables.

 

 

ITU-T G.657.B3

Bending Loss Insensitive Fiber ITU-T G.657.B3(VAD Process)
Taihan Fiber Optics Co., Ltd. offers ultra strong bend single mode optical fiber produced by the Vapour Phase Axial Deposition (VAD) method, which enables construction of high-capacity, low-cost transmission in FTTH Networks. Ultra strong bend single mode optical fiber has step index and matched clad type characteristics operating in the entire wavelength region from 1280 nm to 1625 nm in compliance with the latest ITU-T G.657.B3 standards. Its low sensitivity to macrobending results in lower attenuation levels in the 1600 nm wavelength region. This fiber also has low PMD (Polarization Mode Dispersion) and supports legacy transmission equipment and applications.

 

 

Patch cord  information

 

1. Connector type  SC / LC / ST / FC/ MPO /MU  / MTRJ / SMA

2. Fiber Type : Φ 0.9/1.8 /2.0/3.0mm ,  

Fiber type : Single mode  G652D(G657A1/G657A2 /G657B3)

          

50/125  OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

    Coating Material: PVC / LSZH

3. Length:  can be any length as your requirements

4. Cable color :  2.0/3.0 mm : White/black /yellow / orange / aqua / purple

0.9mm : blue / green / brown / grey / white / red / black / pink / yellow / purple / pink / aqua

 

5. Core type : simplex / duplex / 4 cores / 6 cores / 8 cores / 12cores / 24cores

SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3

SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 1SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 2


 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Feature

  • - Fully compliant with ITU-T G.652.D&G.657.A2

  • - Allowable bending diameter : 20mm (0.79in)

  • - 1/3 Bending diameter compared to conventional SMF(60mm (2.34in))

  • - Good splicing with conventional SMF and ZWPF

Application

  • - Fully compatibility with conventional SMF

  • - Minimized construction space

  • - FTTH/Premise/LAN cable

  • - Air blown fiber

  • - Optical cord

SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 3


connoctor type

SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,Uniboot SMA....

Cables

PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 , Plenum(OFNP) , Armored, FTTH ,ADSS ,etc .

Color

yellow,gray,Aqua ,orange,white,black, purple ,etc

SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 4

SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 5

Hot Tags: sc/apc to sc/apc single mode simplex 3.5mm lszh g657b3 optic fiber patch cord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:3.5/4.0mm G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads Next:Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord/jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like