LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC uniboot fiber patch cables offer a more compact design when compared to standard LC duplex zipcord assemblies. The uniboot patch cords contain two LC connectors encased in a common housing with one boot, terminated on a single, round, two-fiber cable. So they allow duplex transmission within a single cable and maximum connectivity performance can be delivered in a minimal footprint. LC uniboot fiber patch cables condense the cable management to half the space used by regular zipcord patch cables. They can offer the best solution for high-density applications.

Chat Now

Product Details

LC Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables

LC uniboot fiber patch cables offer a more compact design when compared to standard LC duplex zipcord assemblies. The uniboot patch cords contain two LC connectors encased in a common housing with one boot, terminated on a single, round, two-fiber cable. So they allow duplex transmission within a single cable and maximum connectivity performance can be delivered in a minimal footprint. LC uniboot fiber patch cables condense the cable management to half the space used by regular zipcord patch cables. They can offer the best solution for high-density applications. FOCC provides a series of LC uniboot fiber patch cables which can significantly reduce cable management spaces and improve fiber cable management effectiveness and flexibility at the same time.

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord1

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord1

lc-uniboot-patch-cable

The LC uniboot fiber patch cables are utilized to achieve more effective cable management in high-density network environment. 

With a more compact design, they can reduce cable management space by 68% when compared to traditional duplex zipcord assemblies. 

These assemblies contain two LC connectors encased in a common housing with one boot, terminated on a single, round, two-fiber cable, therefore allowing duplex transmission within a single cable

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord3
LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord4

Features:

*Cost effective
*Full duplex in a single 3mm diameter cable.
*Available in OM3, OM4, OS1/OS2 (ITU-T G.652D or G.657A1) or ITU-T G.657A2 cabled fiber types Available with LSZH, Plenum and riser rated cable
*Save 50%of space in cabinets and cable ways
*Protects network polarity
*Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
*Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
*100% interferometer check is available under special requirement

Application

The Switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tooling. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space limited.

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord5

*Telecommunication networks

*Fiber optic communication networks

*Optical access network

*Data processing networks

 

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord6

specification

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord7
LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord8
We Services
LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord9
  1. Cable Color. Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized. As to customized colors, our MOQ is 500 meters.
    2. Double-Colored boot Combination. Red-Blue, Red-Black, Blue-White, White-Green, Yellow-Blue, Black-Blue etc.
    3. Cable Printing. SM/MM, Cable O.D, Cable Jacket, Length, Parameters, Specifications can be printed on the cable.
    4. Cable Tag. Flag tag and wrap-around tag for options, the tagged information can be customized.
    5. Custom Logo. The customized logo can be printed on the packing bag as you required, any color, any size.
    6. Custom Length. Any length can be customized as you required.
    7. Custom Label. The paper label stick on the packing bag can be made with your required information.
    8. Custom Package. The Brown carton can be printed with your logo.

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord10

Hot Tags: lc uniboot fiber optic patch cord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC Push Pull Tab Fiber Optic Patch Cord Next:Single Mode Simplex /Duplex LC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cords

Inquiry

You Might Also Like