LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

FOCC Provide 1m,2m,3m....30m LC-LC Armored patch cord, Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents...

Chat Now

Product Details

10G OS2 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored optical fiber patch cable is one of the passive products of optical fiber network construction. It is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of the armored cable to realize the rapid connection between optical network equipment and equipment, equipment and patch line. It is easy to operate, convenient and fast. FOCC can provide various types of armored wire products. The transmission mode, optical cable type, and connector type can be matched arbitrarily. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as national defense communications, outdoor emergency, FTTX, etc.

Product Specifications

Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPVC/LSZH
Cable ColorBlueFiber Cords StructureSingle Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Loads (Long Term)400 (N)Tensile Loads (Short Term)600 (N)
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

High quality, 100% tested

 

 

 

Professional Test Equipment-Our test program including: end-face inspection,3D interferometer test, single mode IL and RL testing, multimode IL and RL testing

LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord                
LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord                

 

 

 

 

Rigorous Test Process-Every cable will be cleaned to maintain end face free from contamination, avoiding affecting products' performance

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments

LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

        LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord         LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord         LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.

Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.

Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Application

 Armored patch cords have the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. They are one of the indispensable connection devices for optical fiber networks; they are widely used in optical network scenarios such as national defense communications, outdoor emergency, and FTTX.

LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

  Packing & Labeling
This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.     LC to SC Dunplex Single mode 10Our services

LC To LC Duplex Single Mode Armored Patch Cord

Hot Tags: lc to lc duplex single mode armored patch cord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:SC To SC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord Next:SCA To SCA Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like