LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable Jumper For FTTX LAN CATV Application

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable Jumper For FTTX LAN CATV Application

A smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission.high Quality and Cost-effective 9/125 Micron Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable the 9/125 micron single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Chat Now

Product Details

LC/ST Simplex fiber optical patch cord cable jumper for FTTX LAN CATV application

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1

A smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125 Micron Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125 micron single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.


we also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


Note: For more information about this product or other type fiber patch cord, Pls send me an inquiry!

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 2


1,Specification

Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.652D
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Yellow
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 3

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

 

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 4

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 5LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 6

                   APC (8-Degree Angle)                                UPC (No Angle)

The angled end face of the APC connector causes                  With UPC connectors, any reflected light is reflected

reflected light to reflect at an angle into the cladding                 straight back towards the light source. UPC

APC connectors are Preferred for RF video signal                      connectors are designed for digital signal transport.

transport and FTTx applications


Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 7

Packing

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 8

LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9

Hot Tags: lc/st simplex fiber optical patch cord cable jumper for fttx lan catv application, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC UPC-SC UPC Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Next:Ivory White Color Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 SC APC SM SX (LSZH) Fiber Jumper Singlemode Simplex

Inquiry

You Might Also Like