LC/ LC Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord

LC/ LC Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord

FOCC provide 1m 2m 3m 5m....30m single mode fiber patch cord.The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed...

Chat Now

Product Details

 High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

  The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

  This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~80°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

PVC (OFNR) Patch cord8

Quality Control System:

FOCC truly understands the value of performance to each fiber patch cables in whole line. Every cable FOCC provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance. In our test center, we care of every detail from staff to facilities—professionally trained staff and advanced test facilities, to ensure our customers to receive the cables with superior quality.

 


Professional Test Equipment-Our test program including: end-face inspection,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL and RL testing, multimode IL and RL testing

SLHME3EGQF1GZDQQHD(@H29
QQ截图20190424090109


Rigorous Test Process-Every cable will be cleaned to maintain end face free from contamination, avoiding affecting products' performance

 

.Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber-BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius-The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule-Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

PVC (OFNR) Patch cord1

PVC (OFNR) Patch cord2

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

PVC (OFNR) Patch cord3

 

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

PVC (OFNR) Patch cord4

Our services

PVC (OFNR) Patch cord5

 

 

 

 

 

Previous:LC to SC Dunplex Single mode PVC (OFNP) Patch Cord Next:LC Push Pull Tab Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry