LC APC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC APC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:

  Optical Fiber Patchcord is similar to coaxial cable except that there is no mesh shield. The light-transmitting glass core is in the central. The fiber core has a diameter of 9/125μm for single mode fiber pathcords, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of a human hair. The diameter for single mode fiber core is 8μm to 10μm. The fiber core is wrapped by a glass which is having a lower index of refraction than the core to maintain the fiber within the core.  LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables-5

 

● Features:
► Precision ferrule
►High precision connector alignment
►TIA/EIA Compliant
►UPC, PC or APC polished connectors
►OFNR, OFNP, LSZH, RoHS cables optional

 

● Mechanical Drawing:

 LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables-4


● Application:
►Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
►Gigabit Ethernet
►CATV, Video and Multimedia
►Active Device/Transceiver Interface
►Premise Installations
►Telecommunication Networks
►Industrial
►Military
►Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
►Interconnection for O/E modules
►Optical Switch interface connections


● Brief Introduction:

Connector TypeLC to ST
Polish TypeAPC/UPC
Fiber Mode9/125μm G657A DX 2.0mmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB,≥60dB
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable JacketPVC/LSZH
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)

● For More Related Products:

 LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables-2           LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables-3

● FOCC Workshop:

 LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables-1

 

  We supply LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables; they are with high precision ferrules in PC, UPC or APC polish. The FC LC simplex single mode fiber optic patch cable use 9/125 single mode optical fiber, the cable length, cable diameter and colors are all optional. Huihongfiber.com fiber optic jumper cables feature the good price, fast delivery and excellent performance.

 LC is the fiber optic connector invented by Lucent; it is small form factor connector suit for dense installations. LC has single mode and multimode versions, simplex or duplex, PC, UPC or APC. LC features compact, pull-proof design and RJ-45 style interface. Our LC fiber optic patch cables are compliant to IEC and EIA/TIA standards, they are compatible to use with equipment from other companies. We supply the LC fiber optic connectors, jumper cables, adapters, LC attenuators and related LC fiber optic components.

 FC fiber optic cables are widely used in fiber optic systems; especially FC single mode products are very popular. FC standard fiber optic connectors are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. FC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version FC fiber jumper cables and FC fiber optic components.

 LC FC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables

 

 

Previous:SC UPC to SC APC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Next:LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Inquiry