LC APC to FC UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC APC to FC UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords are fiber optic cables used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It is one of most commonly...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:
  FOCC offers the OS1 LC to FC  Duplex single mode G652D/G657A/G675B fiber optic patch cables are with LC FC fiber optic connectors. It can be used throughout the network in cross-connect, test or equipment areas to FC-LC-dx-sm-2.0mm jumperslink optical equipment. We supply the patch cord fully compatible RoHS, IEC, Telcordia and GR-326-CORE Standard.


● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;
► Quality design for Indoor Use;
► Low insertion and high return loss;
► Operating Temperature:-40℃ ~ +85℃;

►FOCC-48hour Delivery;


● Mechanical Drawing:

FC-LC-dx-sm-2.0mm jumpers-2

● Products Highlights:

FC-LC-dx-sm-2.0mm jumpers-3FC-LC-dx-sm-2.0mm jumpers-4

● High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee:

testing standard

 ● Application:

Application- fiber jumpers


● Parameter:

Connector TypeLC to FC
Polish TypeAPC/UPC
Fiber Mode9/125μm G657A DX 2.0mmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Jacketpvc
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

 

after-sales service


 

Previous:LC UPC to MTRJ Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 9/125 Jacket Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Next:LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like