LC/A To SC/A Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord

LC/A To SC/A Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord

FOCC provide 1m 2m 3m 5m....30m LC/APC-SC/APC single mode fiber patch cord.The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers,enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed...

Chat Now

Product Details

  High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable
 FOCC's LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

 Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Parameter:

Connector TypeLC to SCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥65dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature—20~80℃Storage Temperature—40~80℃
Product Highlights Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

  SC part of the cable is a high precision SC fiber optic connector. The connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types SC cables. They are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. Our SC cables are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available. 

lca-sca jumper

201904301448492475778LC to SC Dunplex Single mode 5  HTB1cVeJajzuK1Rjy0Fpq6yEpFXam

G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber-BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius-The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule-Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

   Application 
Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications.
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission.
Broadband systems.
Telecommunication/Data communication.
Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers.
LC to SC Dunplex Single mode 10     Packing & Labeling
This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.     LC to SC Dunplex Single mode 10

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

LC to SC Dunplex Single mode 12

 

Previous:SCA To SCA Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord Next:LC/A To LC/A Duplex Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord

Inquiry