Ivory White Color Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 SC APC SM SX (LSZH) Fiber Jumper Singlemode Simplex

Ivory White Color Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 SC APC SM SX (LSZH) Fiber Jumper Singlemode Simplex

SC connector are used in most of the newer network applications and with less parts and a plastic body it offers an economical option. It's available in singlemode for both PC and APC and in multimode PC. The connector come with standard boots suitable for 900um, 2mm, 3mm cable diameter and are available in standard colors including blue, green and beige.

Chat Now

Product Details

ivory white color fiber optic patch cord G657B3 SC APC SM SX (LSZH) fiber jumper Singlemode Simplex

 

SC connector are used in most of the newer network applications and with less parts and a plastic body it offers an economical option. It's available in singlemode for both PC and APC and in multimode PC.

 The connector come with standard boots suitable for 900um, 2mm, 3mm cable diameter and are available in standard colors including blue, green and beige.

ivory white G657A1 patch cord

 

                   ivory white G657A1 patch cord2

ivory white G657A1 patch cord3


Feature

Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available

OEM service is avaibable

Applications

Telecommunications networks
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
Data processing networks
Cable television
Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
Premises distribution


 Brief Introduction:

 

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity
 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


 

● Item Details:

 

Connector: SC to SC

Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm

Fiber Mode: 9/125μm

Jacket Color: Yellow

Polish: UPC to APC

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Fiber Type: Duplex

Jacket Material: PVC(default)/LSZH/OFNP

Return loss: UPC ≥50dB; APC ≥60dB

Vibration: ≤0.2dB

Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃

Storage temperature: -45℃~85℃


ivory white G657A1 patch cord4


ivory white G657A1 patch cord6


ivory white G657A1 patch cord6


Hot Tags: ivory white color fiber optic patch cord g657b3 sc apc sm sx (lszh) fiber jumper singlemode simplex, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable Jumper For FTTX LAN CATV Application Next:FOCC OEM Single Multi Mode Duplex 0.9/2.0/3.0mm SC LC APC UPC Outdoor Fibre Gpon 3 Optical Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry