High Power 1500W 200W Laser Quartz Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable SMA905

High Power 1500W 200W Laser Quartz Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable SMA905

An improved SMA-905 metal connector with high precision SMA905 fiber joint or end air gap protection is adopted to assemble large end diameter optical fiber with fine end grinding, which can meet the output energy laser transmission of general semiconductor laser / module and low power solid-state laser; The inner ring of the connector can adopt the ring protection process without glue technology, further improve the heat dissipation effect and service life of the optical fiber, and meet the requirements of laser welding, cutting and other high power transmission

Chat Now

Product Details

SMA905 fused silica fiber patch cord

   An improved SMA-905 metal connector with high precision SMA905 fiber joint or end air gap protection is adopted to assemble large end diameter optical fiber with fine end grinding, which can meet the output energy laser transmission of general semiconductor laser / module and low power solid-state laser; The inner ring of the connector can adopt the ring protection process without glue technology, further improve the heat dissipation effect and service life of the optical fiber, and meet the requirements of laser welding, cutting and other high power transmission.

SMA9051SMA905-2


According To Wavelength 

 

UV,      UV fiber,                                             250-1100nm


BU,      uv resistant fiber,                                190-1100nm,   (can be irradiated by uv lamp for a long time)


FVP,     high temperature resistant uv fiber,  190-1100 nm     (300 ℃) heat resistance 


IR,        infrared fiber,                                     400-2500nm


WU,     square infrared fiber                          400-2500nm,     (uniform spot)


WS,     double cladding fiber                         400-2500nm,      (able to withstand high power, used in laser industry)


FIP,      high temperature resistant IR  fiber,  400-2500 nm       (300 ℃) of heat-resistant

 

According To Connector

 

PSMA:       common SMA905 connector,           used for spectral measuring equipment


HSMA:       joint with Marine SMA905,               used for the interface of Marine instruments and equipment


OSMA:      concave head SMA905 joint, prevent reflectance burn out joint, can withstand high power


FC/PC:     FC connector,                                    used for communication equipment

   
FC/APC:  FC joint, joint contains 8 ° Angle


TA:           6.35mm diameter, stainless steel rod


TB:           10mm diameter, stainless steel rod


D80:         the D80 connector, which contains sapphire, can be used in high power laser equipment


DZ:          customizable connector


SMA905-3

SMA905-4

SMA905-5

company information

SMA905-6


 

Hot Tags: high power 1500w 200w laser quartz optical fiber patch cord cable sma905, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy,
Previous:Single Mode Simplex /Duplex LC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cords Next:SC/UPC To SC/ APC Singmode Simplex Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like