LC UPC-SC UPC Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC-SC UPC Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The optical fiber jumper wire is used to make the jumper wire from the equipment to the fiber wiring link. There is a thicker layer of protection, generally used between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN.

Chat Now

Product Details

Competitive Price LC UPC-SC UPC Singmode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The optical fiber jumper wire is used to make the jumper wire from the equipment to the fiber wiring link. There is a thicker layer of protection, generally used between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN.Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord1


Parameters

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity
 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


Applications:

• Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
• CATV
• Telecommunication networks
• Active device termination
• Metro
• Local Area Networks(LANs)
• Test equipment
• Premise installations

Features:

• Various connector types available
• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
• Good exchangeability
• Good Durability
• High temperature stability
• Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Products show

Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord2


   we also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


Note: For more information about this product or other type fiber patch cord, Pls send me an inquiry!

Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord3

Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord5

Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord4

Hot Tags: LC UPC-SC UPC Singmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:4 6 8 12Core LC/FC SM LSZH Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord Next:LC/ST Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable Jumper For FTTX LAN CATV Application

Inquiry

You Might Also Like