Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable SC / ST / FC / LC / APC / UPC

Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable SC / ST / FC / LC / APC / UPC

Armored fiber optic cables are often installed in a network for added mechanical protection, as they have extra reinforcing in the cable housing to prevent damage. Two types of armored fiber optic cable price exist: interlocking and corrugated. Interlocking armor is an aluminum armor that is helically wrapped around the cable and found in indoor and indoor/outdoor cables. It offers ruggedness and superior crush resistance. Corrugated armor is a coated steel tape folded around the cable longitudinally. It is found in outdoor cables and offers extra mechanical and rodent protection.

Chat Now

Product Details

Armour Simplex duplex fiber optic patch cord Jumper Cable SC / ST / FC / LC / APC / UPC


Armored fiber optic cables are often installed in a network for added mechanical protection, as they have extra reinforcing in the cable housing to prevent damage. Two types of armored fiber optic cable price exist: interlocking and corrugated. Interlocking armor is an aluminum armor that is helically wrapped around the cable and found in indoor and indoor/outdoor cables. It offers ruggedness and superior crush resistance. Corrugated armor is a coated steel tape folded around the cable longitudinally. It is found in outdoor cables and offers extra mechanical and rodent protection.

Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1simplex-SC-APC-SC-APC-armored-fiber2

Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2Single-mode-single-fiber-optical-fiber-jumper2


simplex duplex armored fiber optic patch cord cable jumper wire single-mode multi-mode meter price

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.


1,Specification

Connector A
SC FC LC
Connector B
APC UPC
Fiber Mode
single-mode multi-mode
Fiber Type
Simplex Duplex
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Single Armored
Cable Color
Blue
Cable Material
Stainless steel tube, PVC
Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)
≥30D (mm)
Tensile Loads
100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C


Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4
Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5
Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 6
Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7

Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.


Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.

 

Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7

 

Other products show

Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7

Note: We provide OEM and customization services!

Armour Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8

Hot Tags: armour simplex duplex fiber optic patch cord jumper cable sc / st / fc / lc / apc / upc, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:SC/UPC To SC/ APC Singmode Simplex Patch Cord Next:Anti Mouse Bite Armor, Optical Fiber Line LC/SC/ST/FC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like