3.5/4.0mm G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads

3.5/4.0mm G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads

FTTH 3.5mm SC APC singlemode simplex G657B3 fiber optic patch crods FOCC can product Fiber Outdoor Exterior Pigtails ,inside 1.9mm inner white LSZH sheath, outer jacket is PE Material,it can be used indoor and outdoor . And outer black 3.5mm jacket can be stripped more easily if customer need use inside 1.9mm cable to connector with patch panels,terminal box and make splicing installation .The fiber we used G657B fiber.For this type pigtail length always 20M,30M,40M,60M,80M,100M,120M,2KM.

Chat Now

Product Details

3.5/4.0mm G657B3 SC APC outdoor patch cord cable fiber optic patch leads

FTTH 3.5mm SC APC singlemode simplex G657B3 fiber optic patch crods

FOCC can product Fiber Outdoor Exterior Pigtails ,inside 1.9mm inner white LSZH sheath, outer jacket is PE Material,it can be used indoor and outdoor . And outer black 3.5mm jacket can be stripped more easily if customer need use inside 1.9mm cable to connector with patch panels,terminal box and make splicing installation .The fiber we used G657A2 fiber.For this type pigtail length always 20M,30M,40M,60M,80M,100M,120M,2KM.

 

Features:
A. Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber types. 
B. LSZH inner sheath and PE Outer shealth gives more excellent tensile strength,mechanial,rodent,ultraviolet and environmental protection.

 

Specification:

Fiber Mode

Singlemode or Multimode

Fiber Count

1

Connector Stype

SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,DIN

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC,APC,UPC

Cable Lengths

Custom Lengths

Jacket Materials

PE Material

Outer Jacket Color

Black

Inner Jacket Color

White

Outer Jacket Diameter(mm)

3.5±0.1

Inner Jacket Diameter(mm)

1.9±0.1

Storage Temperature

-20°C to 60°C

Installation Temperature

-5°C to 50°C

Operating Temperature

-20°C to 60°C

Crush(N/100mm)

1000

Maximum Tensile Load (Long term)

150N

Minimum Tensile Load (Short term)

400N

G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord

G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord 1G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord 2

Other products show

G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord 4

 G657B3 SC APC Outdoor Patch Cord 5


                        

 

Previous:1/2/5/10/20M G657B3 White Optic Fiber Cable Lszh Material Fiber Optic Patchcord Next:SC/APC To SC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3.5mm LSZH G657B3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry