SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Technical Description: Fiber Optic Patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:

FOCC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Features:
► Low insertion loss
►Low back reflection loss
►Custom defined specifications
►Easy installation
►Environmentally stable

 

● Mechanical Drawing:

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord-1

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord-2

● Application:
Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
Telecommunication/Data communication
Broadband systems

● Construction:

Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm.
Orange Jacket.
SC Connectors.
Duplex.
Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm.
Cable Jacket (3.00mm).
Polyvinyl chloride (PVC).
Recommended Temperature: -4°F to 158° F / (-20° to +70° C).
Multimode 50/125um.
Standard Zip Cord.
OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA.
Multiple Lengths Available.

● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

50/125±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

 

● For More Related Products:

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord-4        SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord-7

 FOCC truly understands the value of performance to each fiber patch cables in whole line. Every cable FOCC provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance. In our test center, we care of every detail from staff to facilities—professionally trained staff and advanced test facilities, to ensure our customers to receive the cables with superior quality.

Professional Test Equipment
Our test program including: end-face inspection,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL and RL testing, multimode IL and RL testing.

Rigorous Test Process
Every cable will be cleaned to maintain end face free from contamination, avoiding affecting products' performance.

Strict Quality Control
We record the data of the cables after testing and filter the unqualified one to ensure providing 100% high-quality products.

● Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.:
We as quality professional manufacturer leading of Fiber Optic Products like Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fiber Optic PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Termination Boxes and so on, more details please give us a contact freely and we try our best to supporting. Thank you!

3D interferometer test

 

Previous:LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord Next:LC UPC to FC UPC Simplex/ Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Patchcord

Inquiry