OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc/pc To Lc /pc Duplex Multimode Jump Cable

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc/pc To Lc /pc Duplex Multimode Jump Cable

The optical Fiber Patch Cords is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Modeand Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC

Chat Now

Product Details

OM4 fiber optic patch cord lc/pc to lc /pc duplex multimode jump cable

The optical Fiber Patch Cords is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Modeand Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

OM4-fiber-optic-patch-cord-lc-pc OM4-fiber-optic-patch-cord-lc-pc1

LC-to-LC-OM3-OM4-SM-10G

 


 Features

 1.Low Insertion Loss

 2.High Return Loss

 3.Good Repeatability

 4.Good Exchangeability

 5.High Temperature Stability

  Applications

   1.Optic-fiber Communication Systems

  2.Optic-fiber Data Communications

  3.Optic-fiber Access Networks

  4.Optic-fiber CATV

  5.LAN,Cabling system,ODF

  6.Test Equipment

  7.Optic-fiber Sensors

  8.FTTX applications

 

Specifications

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

OM4-fiber-optic-patch-cord-lc-pc3

OM4-fiber-optic-patch-cord-lc-pc4OM4-fiber-optic-patch-cord-lc-pc5

OM4-fiber-optic-patch-cord-lc-pc2

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Hot Tags: om4 fiber optic patch cord lc/pc to lc /pc duplex multimode jump cable, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:No Information Next:OM5 Fiber Jumper Cable SC-SC OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry