LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)

LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)

Switching the Polarity, reducing the surface area and improving airflow in data center. Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable The Switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space limited.

Chat Now

Product Details

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

     Uniboot Patch Cables provide high bandwidth signal transmission in a design optimized for high density environments. Each uniboot connector has a removable cover, allowing easy polarity adjustment without additional tools. Additionally, connectors feature a removable pull bar ideal for quick connector changes in tight spaces. All cables have robust strain relief to maximize glass protection.

Cables have a riser rated outer jacket and are color-coded according to TIA standards. Uniboot patch cables are available in OM3 or OM4 multimode or OS2 single mode, with additional OS2 APC and APC to UPC options.

FEATURES

•Integrated push pull tab for ease of
access and handling
• Low profile design reduces
patching footprint
• Round 2 mm DX fibre design
minimises patch cable volume and
enhances looming neatness
• Low loss, high performance multimode
connectors to minimise channel losses
• Also see features and benefits in
'FOCC Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies’
data sheet relating to performance
and standards


Switchable Uniboot LC Cables97.pngSwitchable Uniboot LC Cables98.pngSwitchable Uniboot LC Cables99.png 

 

Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The Switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space limited.

Technical Information

Fiber Connector

LC UPC to LC UPC

Fiber Type

OM4 50/125μm

Fiber Jacket

2.0mm, PVC

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

Storage Temperature

-45 to + 85°C

Fiber Class

G. 651

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

TESTING AND APPLICABLE STANDARDS

•As per the above table, maximum connector insertion losses (IL) fall well below the maximum connector IL allowed under AS/NZS ISO/IEC 14763.3
(Testing of optical fibre customer premise cabling)
• All UPC and APC Singlemode connectors exceed the return loss (RL) and geometry requirements of GR-326-CORE (Generic Requirements for Singlemode
Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies) and IEC 61755-3 (fibre optic connector optical interfaces)
• All connector endface conditions exceed the visual inspection criteria of IEC 61300-3-35 and AS/NZS ISO/IEC 14763.3
• All test cords used for connector IL and RL testing are ‘reference grade’ as per AS/NZS ISO/IEC 14763.3 specifications
• All test cords are inspected and cleaned prior to each connector test
• Multimode test launch conditions comply with ISO/IEC 14763.3, 14763.3 Amd.1 and IEC 61280-4-1
• All testing adapters used are of Singlemode grade with high tolerance ceramic sleeves
• All assemblies meet the requirements of AS/ACIF S008 (Requirements for customer cabling products/ACMA)
• TIA/EIA 455 standard test procedures apply to all AFL cable assemblies and components


Range of application

 uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard and EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard, etc. providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables1372.png 

 

Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber

Meeting the requirements of YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T, improving airflow.

 

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables1478.png 

LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL

The worldwide licence keeps your network running fast and smooth.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables1578.png 

 

2.0mm Thin Diameter

High-quality & more compact fiber cable-60% Increase in Density.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables1666.png 

 

 

 Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, which allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without any tools.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables1836.pngSwitchable Uniboot LC Cables1837.png 

 

 

Packing & Labeling

 

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables2071.png 

 Switchable Uniboot LC Cables 

 

Hot Tags: lc upc to lc upc duplex om4 multimode switchable uniboot fiber patch cable, pvc(ofnr), China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC /LC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable Next:MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like