LC /LC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

LC /LC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

Ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections; Allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable, 2 Fibers, OM4 The Uniboot patch cord utilises a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. FS.COM 's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

Chat Now

Product Details

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 

Multimode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FEATURES

Ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections; Allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center.

Low insertion loss,High return loss

Good repeatability and exchangeability


 

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  193.pngUniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  194.pngUniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  195.png 

 

High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable, 2 Fibers, OM4
The Uniboot patch cord utilises a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. FS.COM 's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Technical Information

Connector Type

LC to LC

Fiber Type

OM4 50/125μm

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Cable Diameter

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

Return Loss

20dB

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

Compliants

RoHS, ISO9001

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  1415.png 

 

Product Highlights

LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter
An integrated boot and clip unique design which can increase panel density to its highest possible, and ensures correct A/B orientation.

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  1631.png 

 

Product Highlights

High-Quality & More Compact- 60% Increase in Density

High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber

A multi-stage machine process provides best insertion, return losses and also precise alignment.

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  1840.png 

Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, saving more space in cabling.

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  1973.png 

Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket

It allows easier maintenance and operability and has vigorous cable jacket material, PVC (OFNR).

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  2119.png 

 

 

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

 

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  2242.png 

 

Packing & Labeling

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables OM4 Multimode  2474.png 

 

 

Questions & Answers

Q:Do you provide uniboot cable with push pull Tab? 

A:Yes, you can buy the push pull uniboot cable


Q:Does this uniboot cable use corning glass or others? What is the minimum bend radius? 

A:Yes, this patch cord uses corning glass. The minimum bend radius for single mode fiber cables is 10mm, for multimode fiber cables it is 7.5mm. 

 

Hot Tags: LC /LC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable Next:LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)

Inquiry

You Might Also Like