LC UPC to FC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC UPC to FC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Technical Description: Fiber optic cables are used in applications where distanceand speed are at a premium. Compared to coaxial and twisted pair cables...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:
A cost-effective solution that provides high-speed 10 gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the 10G 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interference.51MpbMbwHAL._SL1110_

imagesFC LC OM3

● Features:
●100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
●Backward Compatibe with Existing 50/125 Equipment
●Provides the Performance Headroom required to support LED, VCSEL laser light sources and 10 Gigabit ●Ethernet Applications.
●Pull Proof Jacket
●Immune to Electrical Interference
●ROHS Compliant.

● Application:
●Telecommunication networks;
● Data processing networks;
● Metro applications;
● Military, medical and industrial.

Specification

  Fiber Type10G OM3 MultimodeFiber CountDuplex (2-fiber)
  Connector TypeLC to FCPolishUPC to UPC
  Cable Length 1m,2m,3m … 50m or CustomizeCable Diameter2.0 mm
  Tensile Strength70 NLength Tolerance+/- 1cm
  Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
  Repeatability≤0.2dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
  Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR riser-rated)Jacket ColorAqua
  EnvironmentOperating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
ComplianceRoHS compliant
  Application10 Gigabit Ethernet, Data Storage, Legacy LANs

 

Previous:MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable Next:SC UPC to FC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

Inquiry