Customized 8 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

Customized 8 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

Industry standard indoor multi-fiber patch cable eliminates your performance worries and saves more space for your high density cabling.  8 Fibers 50/125 OM4 Multimode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Chat Now

Product Details

Customized 8 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST OM4 Multimode 

Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Industry standard indoor multi-fiber patch cable eliminates your performance worries and saves more space for your high density cabling.

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable146.pngCustomized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable147.pngCustomized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable148.jpg 

 

 8 Fibers 50/125 OM4 Multimode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable
Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

 

Product Specifications

Connector Type

LC/SC/ST/FC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Mode

OM4 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Fiber Count

8 Fibers

Fiber Grade

G651

Insertion Loss

0.3dB

Return Loss

20dB

Attenuation at 850 nm

3.0dB/km

Attenuation at 1300 nm

1.0dB/km

Minimum Bend Radius

30mm

Cable Jacket

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Trunk Diameter

6.0-6.4mm

Breakout Diameter

2.0/0.9mm

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Jacket Color

Aqua

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and high reflection loss

High reliability and stability

Good exchangeability and durability

MPO ,FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, SMA etc. is available

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Single mode and multi-mode are optional

Simplex, duplex or fan-out can be in selection

0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable are optional

 

application

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission

Test Equipment and CATV

Gigabit Ethernet

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2112.png 

Product Highlights

 

Premium Quality Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

 

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2200.png 

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2202.png 

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2204.png 

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2206.png 

 

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2266.png 

 

Different Cable Diameters for Enlosures and Data Center Cabling

The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high density data center, but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enlosures.

Customized 8 Fibers LCSCFCST OM4 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable2495.png 

 

Frequently asked questions

1.About the price
We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


2. About the quality?
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

4.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 


Welcome to buy the customized 8 fibers lc/sc/fc/st om4 multimode indoor tight-buffered multi-fiber breakout cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:FOCC Indoor Outdoor LC SC FC ST Singlemode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Next:SC UPC To SC UPC Duplex OM4 Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable

Inquiry