LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR) PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR) PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR) PRODUCT DESCRIPTION FEATURES v Switching the Polarity, reducing the surface area and improving airflow in data center. Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable The Switchable uniboot cable...

Chat Now

Product Details

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode

 Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

FEATURES

Switching the Polarity, reducing the surface area and improving airflow in data center.

 Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable97.pngSwitchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable99.pngSwitchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable101.png

Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The Switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space limited.

Technical Information

Fiber Connector

LC UPC to LC UPC

Fiber Type

OM3 50/125μm

Fiber Jacket

2.0mm, PVC

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

Return Loss

20dB

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

Storage Temperature

-45 to + 85°C

Fiber Class

G. 651

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable1137.png 

 


 

 

Product Highlights

Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber

Meeting the requirements of YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T, improving airflow.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable1540.png 

LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL

The worldwide licence keeps your network running fast and smooth.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable1640.png 

2.0mm Thin Diameter

High-quality & more compact fiber cable-60% Increase in Density.

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable1727.png 

 

Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, which allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without any tools.

 

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable1900.png 

 Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable2132.png

Packing & Labeling

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

 

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables  LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable2134.png 

 

Questions & Answers

 

Question:

What is the polarity type of the switchable uniboot cable? Is it straight-through or cross? 

Answer:

The default polarity type is straight-through A-B type, but we can also offer cross A-A type. 

Question:

Does this switchable uniboot cable use corning glass or others? What is the minimum bend radius?

Answer:

Yes, this patch cord uses corning glass. The minimum bend radius for single mode fiber cables is 10mm, for multimode fiber cables it is 7.5mm.

Question:

Do you provide switchable uniboot cable with push pull Tab? 

Answer:

Sorry, we don't. Because the fiber cable with push pull Tab cannot switch the polarity. But if you need, you can buy the push pull uniboot cable

 


Welcome to buy the lc upc to lc upc duplex om3 multimode switchable uniboot fiber patch cable, pvc(ofnr) product description with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: lc upc to lc upc duplex om3 multimode switchable uniboot fiber patch cable, pvc(ofnr) product description, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable Next:Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode

Inquiry

You Might Also Like