Hot Sale LC To LC Flexible OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 3M 5M 10M

Hot Sale LC To LC Flexible OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 3M 5M 10M

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable The 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Chat Now

Product Details

 

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex

 2.0mm PVC(OFNR)/LSZH OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FEATURES

 

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable  

The 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

 

OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 1OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 2

OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 3OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 4

DATA SPEC
General Specifications




Parameters
Insertion loss
UPC: <0.30 dB typical
APC: <0.30 dB typical
Return loss
UPC: <-55 dB typical
APC: <-65 dB typical

Accuracy
Attenuators: 
1-10 dB: +/-1 dB typical; 
10-25 dB: +/-10% dB typical
Polarization loss
Attenuators: 0.1 dB






Geometry
Radius of curvature
7-25 mm

Apex offset
0-50 um

Radial fiber height
-50 to +50 nm

Angular offset
<0.3 degrees

Fiber roughness
0-25 nm

Ferrule roughness
0-50 um




Endface Defects
Fiber core
0 nm²

Mode field diameter
0 nm²

Ferrule contact zone
<10 nm²

Testing and inspection
Lot sample


Epoxy
Temperature coefficient
120 tg

Curing method
Outgassed

Residual epoxy
Not specified

 Features of LC/UPC  Single mode Fiber Optic Patch cord :
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 5


Our Equipment
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 6&lt;img src="//sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1HqD_PpXXXXbTXFXXq6xXFXXX9/1756694/HTB1HqD_PpXXXXbTXFXXq6xXFXXX9.jpg" style="width: 371px; height: 278.25px; margin-left: 0px; margin-top: -28px;"&gt;

Fiber Polisher Machine

Name: Fiber Polisher 

Brand: TWT

Original: CN

For surface-polishing of ceramic, quartz, glass, metal and plastic etc. Best use for mass production

Optical RL & IL Tester

Name: Optical RL & IL Tester
Brand: RY
Original: CN
For RL & IL test of optical fiber, optical  passive component, fiber telecommunication system at lab or production line

OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 7&lt;img src="//sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1QXT.PpXXXXc0XFXXq6xXFXXX3/1756694/HTB1QXT.PpXXXXc0XFXXq6xXFXXX3.jpg" style="width: 383.944px; height: 220px; margin-left: -9px; margin-top: 0px;"&gt;
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 8

Fiber Endface Video Viewer

Name: Fiber Endface Video Viewer
Brand: westover 
Original: USA 
For checking the finish and quality of the optical fiber connector end surface. With high resolution optics, long life LED light source and high-quality CCD camera, the super clear monochrome image allows user to inspect tiny surface defects

Fiber Inference Meter

Name: Fiber Inference Meter
Brand: SANA
Original: CN
Measure key parameters of PC polished connectors, includes the radius of curvature, offset of polish, undercut, or protrusion on FC, ST, SC, LC, and MU type connectors. In addition, this system can measure APC, flat polished connectors, bare ferrules, cleaved or polished fibers, and sections of multi-fiber connectors

OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 9&lt;img src="//sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1v2QlPpXXXXa5XpXXq6xXFXXXV/1756694/HTB1v2QlPpXXXXa5XpXXq6xXFXXXV.jpg" style="width: 371px; height: 242.945px; margin-left: 0px; margin-top: 0px;"&gt;
Our Service
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 10&lt;img src="//sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1Nmf5PpXXXXcvXFXXq6xXFXXXZ/1756694/HTB1Nmf5PpXXXXcvXFXXq6xXFXXXZ.jpg" style="width: 371px; height: 221.938px; margin-left: 0px; margin-top: 0px;"&gt;
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 12

Pre-Sales Service

* Inquiry and consulting support. 

* Sample testing support. 

* View our Factory.

After-Sales Service

* Training how to instal and use the cable.

* 1 years quality warranty.

* Quick Replacment System.

Packing & Delivery
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 13
Packaging
Size
Depends on Length
Weight
Depends on Length



Packaging Details
The normal package is each cable packed by a poly bag.  the bag's size depends on the cable length.  the test data and cable description will be stick on the poly bag
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 18
OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic 20


Hot Tags: Hot Sale LC To LC Flexible OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 3M 5M 10M, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:High Quality 3M LC/SC/FC/ST DUPLEX Multimode 10 GIGABIT 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE OM3 PATCH CORD Jumper Cable Next:High Quality 10G OM3 50/125 Duplex Simplex 12Core 24Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SC FC ST MPO MU DIN D4 Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry