Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable The 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Product Details


LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex

 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FEATURES

 

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable  

The 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 443.pngFiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 444.pngFiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 445.png 

 

also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Technical Information

Connector Type

LC to LC

Jacket OD

2.0mm

Fiber Type

50/125μm

Jacket Color

Aqua

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Fiber Count

Duplex

Jacket Material

PVC

Insertion loss

0.3dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Return loss

20dB

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Minimum Bend Radius

30mm

Fiber Grade

G.651

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

End face test, insertion loss test and other tests of fiber patch cable ensure high-speed Ethernet network equipment connections.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 1147.png 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 1606.png 


Range of application

 

Multimode Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Just using an OM3 duplex fiber patch cable, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by an OM3 fiber patch cable.

 

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 1878.png 

Item No.

ID#

Description

1

11552

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

2

41730

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

3

26388

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

4

11589

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

5

29123

S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

 

 

A Simple, Cost-effective Cabling in High-Speed Network

There are hundreds of cabling solutions for high-speed network, but how do you choose? The following easy, fast and cost-effective cabling solution of OM3 duplex fiber patch cable and 12 fibers MTP cassette may resolve your questions.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 3046.png 

Item No.

ID#

Description

1

29127

S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

2

11589

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

3

41730

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

4

57018

MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM3, Type A

5

57039

MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM3, Type AF

6

34684

1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded

7

68110

5m (16ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM3 Trunk Cable, Type A

 

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

 

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4436.png 

 

 

Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4567.png 

 


Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

50/125um fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection .

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4696.png 

 

Clear Cable Printing

Fiber type, cable jacket etc. in the bunch help clarify and recognize different cables.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4808.png 

 

Packing & Labeling

 

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4865.png 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

 

 

Questions & Answers

 

Question:

Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules? 

Answer:

Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.

Question:

What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua? By Joseph Smith

Answer:

Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. And they have different data rate. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds. 

 




Welcome to buy the fiber optic cables om3 10gb 50125 multimode with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR) Next:MTP Female To 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable

Inquiry