12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 OM4 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 OM4 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations  Features: Stable and high quality High performance and cost effective Mass and flexible production meeting various demand Custom assemblies available upon request OEM available upon request  Note: The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles Various color cable available upon customers' request Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)and OM4 (50/125um) Sample are available Any length is available upon request For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

Chat Now

Product Details

12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 OM4

 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 84.png12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 85.png12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 86.png 

 Features:

Stable and high quality

High performance and cost effective

Mass and flexible production meeting various demand

Custom assemblies available upon request

OEM available upon request

 Note:

The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles

Various color cable available upon customers' request

Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)and OM4 (50/125um)

Sample are available

Any length is available upon request

For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available

For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

Technical Information

Connector A

LC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

50/125μm

Fiber Count

12

Polish

UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Jacket Material

PVC

Jacket Color

Aqua

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 1645.png 

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 1852.png 

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

 

12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 2183.png 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 2013.png 

Packing & Labeling

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

12 Fibers LCUPC 50125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket 2414.png 


Questions & Answers 

Q: Can I get any discount if I order large quantities?

A: Yes, of course. We will provide a special price for big orders.

 

 

 


Welcome to buy the 12 fibers lc/upc 50/125 multimode om3 om4 bunch fiber optic pigtail - 0.9mm pvc jacket with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:LC/UPC - SC/UPC Duplex OM3 PVC (OFNR) jumper Next:Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/UPC/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry