ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Application: ► Data center and TLC infrastructure; ► High bit rate data transmission; ► Telecommunication networks; ► Data processing networks; ► Metro applications; ► Military, medical and industrial; ► Active device termination; ► CATV system; ► Active device terminations; ► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:
Fiber patch cord, which is one of the passive products for optical network construction, is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the quick connection between optical network equipment and equipment, between equipment and patch cord. It is easy to operate, convenient and fast. FOCC can provide all kinds of fiber patch cord products. The transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization. It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as central office, FTTX and LAN etc.ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex

 

● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;
► Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures;
► Each cable is individually bagged and labelled;
► Different cores are optional.

 

● Mechanical Drawing:

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex

Compliance with international standards

The fiber patch cords provided by FOCC can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754, IEC 61753-1, IEC61300-3-4 and other standards

 ● Technical Data:

FOCC provides a variety of  patch cords, and can also be customized.

Number of coresCable diameterFerrule typeCable colorInput connectorOutput connector
Single coreWhiteLCLC
0.9mmUPCYellowSCSC
2.0mmBlueFCFC
Double core3.0mmAPCRose redSTST
4.0mmAquaMUMU
E200

● Fiber Parameter:

 

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

 

High quality ferrules
Fiber patch cords selected ceramic ferrule, professional grinding technology, so that the end face of the optical fiber can be precisely connected; Low Insertion Loss≤0.15dB, Stable transmission and efficient connection.

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2
ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2

High quality, 100% Tested
The fiber patch cords provided by FOCC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

 

● For More Related Products:

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex    ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex    ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex


 ● We do also have those connectors for assembly bellow:

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex       ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex       ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex

ST UPC to ST UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH

 

Previous:Fiber Optic Pacth Cord Om2 Duplex 3.0mm Next:FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like