SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:
. The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

 

● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;
► Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures;
► Each cable is individually bagged and labelled;
► Different cores are optional.

 

● Mechanical Drawing:

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord-1


● Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


Specifications:

►Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
►Low back reflection and insertion loss
►Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
►Cable Material: PVC
►Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 (OM2)
►Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
►Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
►Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
►100% Fully Tested
►RoHS Compliant
►Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

● For More Related Products:

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord-2

Fiber Optic Cables Testing procedure

Fiber Optic Cables Testing procedure

1. End-face Inspection

Inspect the connector end face for scratches, defects and contamination to ensure reliable fiber connections.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

MTP/MPO-LC Harness Cable

Standard Fiber Patch Cable

Grade B/Armored/Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

2. IL and RL Testing

Evaluate insertion loss and return loss of cables to ensure high-quality and stable signal transmission.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

MTP/MPO-LC Harness Cable

Standard Fiber Patch Cable

Grade B/Armored/Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Cables Testing procedure
Fiber Optic Cables Testing procedure

3. 3D Interferometer Testing

Test connectors or ferrules of cables to ensure that radius of curvature, the apex offset and fiber height can meet and exceed industry standards.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

MTP/MPO-LC Harness Cable

4. Polarity Testing

Measure the polarity to ensure data from Tx at one end can be properly transmitted to Rx at the other end via light signals.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

MTP/MPO-LC Harness Cable

Fiber Optic Cables Testing procedure

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

after-sales service

 

Previous:FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord Next:LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

Inquiry