LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:

 FOCC's LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

 The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

 Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

 LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC

 

● Features:
► Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
►PVC jacket
►Length: 3 meters Connectors: LC connector on each end
►Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
►Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

►Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
►Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
►Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
►OFNR (riser rated)

 

Mechanical Drawing:

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC -1
Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


Brief Introduction:

Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeG.651Minimum Bend Radius15mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

 

Fiber Parameter:

 

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Product Highlights-1

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

Product Highlights-2

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Product Highlights-3

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

For More Related Products:

 

image005(001).jpg       image006(001).jpg

 

 

 

 

 


We do also have those connectors for assembly bellow:
 

image010(001).jpg

 

Previous:SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex or Duplex 3.0mm 2.0mm PVC LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord Next:No Information

Inquiry