2 Cores Duplex MM MTRJ - MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic/ Patch Cord Jumper

2 Cores Duplex MM MTRJ - MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic/ Patch Cord Jumper

Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

Chat Now

Product Details

MTRJ  duplex fiber optic patch cable

  Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic1

MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic2MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic3


Features
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
OEM service is avaibable

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

Specifications

MTRJ fiber optic patch cable patch cord

Realted products pictures for reference 

MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic4


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of  polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic5 

Packing & Labeling

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic6 


Questions & Answers

 

Q:I wonder what's the difference between OFNP and LSZH cable jacket?

A:OFNP (plenum) have the highest rated fire retardant where it emits little smoke during combustion, LSZH(Low Smoke Zero Halogen) cable jacket is composed of thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat, eg. flame. 

 

Q:Do you offer MTP fiber optic cable with BIF? 

AYes. We offer MTP fiber optic cable made with Corning ClearCurve bend insensitive fiber. For multimode, its minimum bend radius is 7.5mm; for singlemode, it's 10mm. 

 

Q:Is this APC or UPC? I know the green usually implies angle polished, but I have a few other cables that look the same as this picture with just a 90 degree flat polish. 

A:For singlemode fiber it has APC polish with a 8 degree angle, multimode fiber is UPC polish with just a 90 degree flat. 

MTRJ Patch Cable Fiber Optic7


 


Hot Tags: 2 cores duplex mm mtrj - mtrj patch cable fiber optic/ patch cord jumper, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:No Information Next:LC/FC 62.5/125 MM Duplex 2mm IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry