Single Mode Coloured 12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Coloured 12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Chat Now

Product Details

 Single Mode coloured 12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail

12-core colorful pigtail can be classified to FC, SC, LC, MU and ST. The color of pigtail is Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White, Red, Black,Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua. With the High-quality ceramic ferrules,it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss.

 

Features:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

  Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 112 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 212 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 3


12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 4

Related Products

..............................................................................

12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 5

12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 6



Applications:

 

(1) Local Area Network (LAN)

(2) Data communication network

(3) Telecommunication optical transmission network

(4) Optical access network(OAN)

(5) Active device termination

(6) Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

(7) Test Equipment

(8) CATV




12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 7

 


Use of pigtails

1. The pigtail avoids the loop as much as possible during use, which can reduce the attenuation of the optical signal during transmission.

2. The optical module connected to the pigtail must be matched with the pigtail fiber. The shortwave optical module must be connected to the multimode pigtail. The longwave optical module must be connected to the singlemode jumper to ensure the accuracy of data transmission.

3. The pigtail connector should be kept clean. After use, the connector should be protected and sealed with a protective sleeve to prevent oil, dust and mechanical damage.

4、Before use, the tail fiber ceramic ferrule and the ferrule end face cotton must be wiped clean with alcohol.

5. When there is damage to the pigtail caused by man-made or other factors, replace the damaged jumper in time.

12 Cores SC/APC Pigtail Cables G652/G655/G657A 8

 

Hot Tags: single mode coloured 12 cores sc/apc pigtail cables g652/g655/g657a fiber optic pigtail, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:Fiber 12 Color SC Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Next:Best Quality Pass 3D 12color LC Multimode Flexible 0.9mm Customized Fiber Optical Pigtail

Inquiry

You Might Also Like