SC/APC 0.9mm Pigtail

SC/APC 0.9mm Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a shortcut for field production of communication equipment, which is used to connect optical cable terminal boxes to equipment. The other end is connected to optical transceivers or optical modules through (LC, SC, FC, and ST) connectors. Optical data transmission path. The pigtails are factory-terminated and tested, made of high-quality materials with low insertion loss and reflection, with good mechanical and optical properties.

Chat Now

Product Details

Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket


SC Fiber Optic Pigtail: SC pigtail cable connector is a non-optical disconnect connector with a 2.5mm pre-radiused zirconia or stainless alloy ferrule. SC fiber pigtail is economical for use in applications such as CATV, LAN, WAN, test and measurement.

SC/APC 0.9mm Pigtail Suppliers and Manufacturers China - Factory Price - Focc Technology 

Technical specification

Type
Single-mode
Multimode
Patch cord Type
Fiber Optic pigtail
Polishing TypePC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.2
≤0.25
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60N/A
Repeatability (dB)IL≤0.2  RL≤5IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB)IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dBIL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB)IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dBIL≤0.2 dB
Tensile StrengthF200N
Durabilityn=1000
Operation Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule MaterialZirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm)Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are adopted to ensure that the core has no offset, no scratches, no optical fiber sag, and uniform curvature radius of the end surface.

SC/APC 0.9mm Pigtail Suppliers and Manufacturers China - Factory Price - Focc Technology-2 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Tags: sc/apc 0.9mm pigtail, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtail Next:12 Fibers SC Pigtail

Inquiry

You Might Also Like